Jade Green Rest Inn

No 19,Ella Town Ella, Ella, Sri Lanka - Nearby attractions
8.0/10 · 365 reviews

Located 3.7 km from the ravana falls "Rawana Waterfall", the 3-star Jade Green Rest Inn Ella includes 3 rooms with views of the mountain. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms at this comfortable bed & breakfast.

Location

Ella Spice Garden is merely 9 minutes' walk away, while Ella train station is about 10 minutes by car from the hotel. Guests can get to Ella Rock Hike that is within 2 km of the Jade Green Rest Inn. Little Adam's Peak lies approximately a 20-minute walk from the property. Passara bus stop is also 100 metres away.

Rooms

This accommodation offers rooms with a patio and a balcony complete with an ironing set. They are appointed with a writing desk, and also feature tea and coffee making facilities. Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.

Food & Drinks

Cafe Chill is adjacent to Jade Green Rest Inn, 7 km away.

Why choose Jade Green Rest Inn Ella

Select room
  • Private entrance available for guests

  • Outdoor terrace with mountain views

  • Cooking classes available on site

  • In-room breakfast service offered

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Child-friendly
  • Breakfast
  • No pets allowed
1/16

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire

Dining options

  • In-room breakfast
  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen

For kids

  • Playpen
  • Children's menu

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 10:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cots provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 13 per night
Check-in 20 Oct 2026
Check-out 21 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Jade Green Rest Inn Ella

Location of Jade Green Rest Inn Ella

No 19,Ella Town Ella, Ella, Sri Lanka

 -  Nearby attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Jade Green Rest Inn Ella

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    8.0 /10
    Very Good 365 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Ella

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 13 per night
          Check-in 20 Oct 2026
          Check-out 21 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          20 Oct 2026
          —
          21 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Jade Green Rest Inn
          Check-in:
          from 12:00 until 22:00
          Check-out:
          from 06:00 until 10:00
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
          • There are no cots provided in a room.